Have the desire to become an EMT and serve the community?

P = President     C = Captain     * = Life Member

Taylor Olsen

​Recording Secretary

Larry Gross, Captain

Linda Omaggio

Trustee


Paul Cullen III
Paul Cullen Jr.

William Cumming

Aman Dhruve

Ava Downs

Scott Dunnan

Pete Dwyer

Milton Escobar

Grace Flanagan

Michael Grilli

Larry Gross

Adam Hasba

Rebecca Hofstetter

Brynn Johnson

Scott Kansky

Nick Karr

Hye-Youn Kim

Chrys Komodikis

Jacob Kopeld

Mike Lawlor

Nel Lichter

2017
Paul Cullen III

Elizabeth Nally

Scott Moschberger
Patrick O'Shea


2018

Annabel Walter

Julia Walter


2019 

Ryan Hoferer

Ramoun Cabuhay

2004

Jeff Hochman


2005

Anthony Ciotti

Rus Denysyk

Brian Mauro


2006

Cory Aceto

Brian Allison

Paul Kilcullen

Richard Eberhardt

John Eddey

William Min


2007

Michael Mauro

Kenneth Poggi

Peter Moschberger


2008

Gary Windt, Sr.

Linda Omaggio  (P)

Patrick Allocco


2009

Marty Reilly

Sheryl Seligson

Lee Bender  (*PC)

Rick DeMaio

Nickie Vliet


2010

Mark Wintle  (C)

David Lawlor

Evan Freeman

Vincent Cattano

2011

William Hoferer

2012

Dave Schulz  (P)

Peter Pawchak

Will Koller

2013

Brian Kane  (C)

2014

Andrew Grabis  (C)

Venancio Fuentes  (P)

2015

Alan Gross

Sean McCloskey

Kim Conway


2016

Tim Savage 

Vince Marchese

Don McKenna

Jeanne McKenna


Jonathon Yeh

Treasurer

Lee Bender

President

Senior Officers

Hannah Abkin

Brian Agostinho

Bandon Aguilar

Pat Allocco

Deanna Bello

Steven Bendel

Lee Bender

Kaitlyn Beyer

Kristina Beyer

Jason Bloomenthal

Ada Brown

Stuart Brown

Taijon Butler

Dulce Cabezas

Ramoun Cabuhay

Zsuzsanna Carlson

Sonia Chen

Rachel Cheren

Alison Christian

Kim Conway

Rachel Coombs



Board of Managers    for 2021

Matthew Lin
Ninna Lolli
Christopher Lynch
Aryna Lysak
Maryia Lysak

Grace Mantek

Quinn Mantek

Cynthia Marrero

Alyssa McGrane

Kaitlin McLain

Rivka Meer

Kyle Meyer

Phoenix Moy

Elizabeth Nagidi

Hunter Novello

Ricardo Nulman

James O'Kane

Patrick O'Shea

Maciej Obrebski
Taylor Olsen
Linda Omaggio

June Sambrowski

Corresponding Secretary

Become a Member Today

Past Active Members

Phoenix Moy

Trustee

Eric Shulman

Trustee

Jeff Paul
Mary Potter
Jacob Quiroga
Matthew Quiroga
Elizabeth Rado
Rigoberto Ramirez

Krizia Roldan 

June Sambrowski

German Santana

Mason Seipp

Oksana Shevchuk

Eric Shulman

Jessica Smith

Sara Soliman

Marybeth Soutar

Daniel Stallone

Nicholas Tarzanin

Erica Van Sciver

Gary Windt

Skip Windt

Mark Wintle

Jonathon Yeh

Scott Kansky

​Vice President

Proudly Serving Morris Township and Morris Plains Since 1941

Volunteers

The Morris Minute Men welcomes new volunteers! 
If you're interested in becoming a member of our organization

visit our Join Now page for more information.

1979

Joe Signorelli, Sr.  (*C)
John DeNunzio
Ed Kerwin
H. Richardson
W. Kagan
P. Horning  (P)


1980
Terry Powers
Fred Dunn  (C)
Karl Geisler
James Flaherty


1981
Joe Signorelli, Jr. (C)
Bruce Sisler  (PC)

George Coogan


1982

Kevin Dormer  (C)


1984

Timothy Quinn

Martin Callahan  (P)

J.B. Frankosky

Robert Case  (PC)


1986

William Brady  (1986)


1987

Charles Cattano


1988

Edward Dobbins


1989

 J. Shawn Waldron  (PC)

1990
James Sheridan  (C)
Kenneth O'Brian
Chris Ragucci


1991
Jason Karr
L. Andrinopoulos
B. McCluskey  (C)

J. McGuinness  (*PC)
D. Nunn


1992
P. Howrath
Rich Lynch
M. McGuinness
M. Marks

1993

M. Dugan  (*C)

G. McGuinness  (C)

Scott Kansky  (PC)

J. DaSilva  (C)


1994

M. Belles

R. Duffy

W. Duffy

B. Dunn

D. Reilly

J. Schultz  (PC)


1995

P. Christel

J. Law

J. Prachtauser

C. Shay  (C)

T. Petrozzo  (*C)


1996

W. Andrinopoulos

J. Correale

P. Cullen

B. Van Ness


1997

W. Bolinder

D. Buckley


1998

K. Aston

J. Bryce  (P)

J. Karr


1999

Ryan McNamee

Jordana Fenik

Chris Hanifan  (*)

Tom Holihan

Ellen Pateman

Jim Tanga
David Rosamilia
David Kosakowski  *P

2000
Adam Drew (C)
Ted Kosakowski
Jason Lawlor
Edward Shivas
Willard Brinegar
Chris Farrell  (*)


2002
Stephanie Gannet
James Palmer
Robert D'Abadie

1959

R. Caporasa


1961

J. Foster, Sr.  (P)

H. Owendoff  (P)

P. Nobile


1962

W. Ragucci

R. Dugan

R. Lyon  (P)

R. Valleau  (C)


1963

J. Merkle

E. Swackhammer


1965

J. Foster, Jr.  (C)


1968

B. LaForge  (*P)


1969

R. Mish

E. Stewart  (*PC)


1971

T. Meys  (PC)


1972

R. Truppi  (C)

E. Rogers  (P)


1973

William Deigham  (P)

Robert Mooney  (C)

Robert Dower  (C)

R. Hendrickson

T. Sillence


1974

P. O'Hagan  (*P)
F. Dodge


1975
H. Sherwood


1976
D. Jarvis
R. Terreri
S. Willner


1977
Robert Hoffman  (PC)
Austin Bishop  (P)