Jenna Gill

Alan Gross

Captain Larry Gross
Chris Hanifan
Adam Hasba

Paul Hebert
Ryan Hoferer

Rebecca Hofstetter

Will Honicky

Asst. Captain Ryan Houser

Akash Hundal

Brian Kane

Scott Kansky

Janice Karbachinskiy

Shannon Keller

Hye-Youn "Elsa" Kim

Grace Kunas

Carolyn Leppard

Zachary Lifschin

Andrew Lim

Christopher Lynch

Matthew Lin

James O'Kane

1979

Joe Signorelli, Sr.  (*C)
John DeNunzio
Ed Kerwin
H. Richardson
W. Kagan
P. Horning  (P)


1980
Terry Powers
Fred Dunn  (C)
Karl Geisler
James Flaherty


1981
Joe Signorelli, Jr. (C)
Bruce Sisler  (PC)

George Coogan


1982

Kevin Dormer  (C)


1984

Timothy Quinn

Martin Callahan  (P)

J.B. Frankosky

Robert Case  (PC)


1986

William Brady  (1986)


1987

Charles Cattano


1988

Edward Dobbins


1989

 J. Shawn Waldron  (PC)

1990
James Sheridan  (C)
Kenneth O'Brian
Chris Ragucci


1991
Jason Karr
L. Andrinopoulos
B. McCluskey  (C)

J. McGuinness  (*PC)
D. Nunn


1992
P. Howrath
Rich Lynch
M. McGuinness
M. Marks

1959

R. Caporasa


1961

J. Foster, Sr.  (P)

H. Owendoff  (P)

P. Nobile


1962

W. Ragucci

R. Dugan

R. Lyon  (P)

R. Valleau  (C)


1963

J. Merkle

E. Swackhammer


1965

J. Foster, Jr.  (C)


1968

B. LaForge  (*P)


1969

R. Mish

E. Stewart  (*PC)


1971

T. Meys  (PC)


1972

R. Truppi  (C)

E. Rogers  (P)


1973

William Deigham  (P)

Robert Mooney  (C)

Robert Dower  (C)

R. Hendrickson

T. Sillence


1974

P. O'Hagan  (*P)
F. Dodge


1975
H. Sherwood


1976
D. Jarvis
R. Terreri
S. Willner


1977
Robert Hoffman  (PC)
Austin Bishop  (P)

Larry Gross, Captain

Liz Nally

Vice President

1993

M. Dugan  (*C)

G. McGuinness  (C)

Scott Kansky  (PC)

J. DaSilva  (C)


1994

M. Belles

R. Duffy

W. Duffy

B. Dunn

D. Reilly

J. Schultz  (PC)


1995

P. Christel

J. Law

J. Prachtauser

C. Shay  (C)

T. Petrozzo  (*C)


1996

W. Andrinopoulos

J. Correale

P. Cullen

B. Van Ness


1997

W. Bolinder

D. Buckley


1998

K. Aston

J. Bryce  (P)

J. Karr


1999

Ryan McNamee

Jordana Fenik

Chris Hanifan  (*)

Tom Holihan

Ellen Pateman

Jim Tanga
David Rosamilia
David Kosakowski  *P

2000
Adam Drew (C)
Ted Kosakowski
Jason Lawlor
Edward Shivas
Willard Brinegar
Chris Farrell  (*)


2002
Stephanie Gannet
James Palmer
Robert D'Abadie

Scott Kansky, Treasurer

Senior Officers

Missing Photos:

Ramoun Cabuhay, Corresponding Secretary

Board of Managers

Have the desire to become an EMT and serve the community?

Proudly Serving Morris Township and Morris Plains Since 1941

Jonathon Yeh, Trustee

Become a Member Today

Linda Omaggio

President

Lt. Dominique Alessio

Bobby Andrinopoulis

Garran Armington

First Lt. Lee Bender

Sgt. Katy Beyer

Kristina Beyer

Sacha Brockmann

Isabella Brodsky

Lt. Ramoun Cabuhay

Zsuzsanna Carlson

Kim Conway

Megan Crowley

Lt. Paul Cullen III

Eric Dalpe

Scott Dunnan

Anjay Dhirmalani 

Ruth Dominguez

Colin Ebneth

Milton Escobar

Leana Fahmy

Grace Flanagan

Ivana Giglio

Jessica Smith, Recording Secretary

Ryan Houser

Assistant Captain

Past Active Members

Rich Lynch Sr.

Aryna Lysak

Maryia Lysak

Vince Marchese

Robin Markey​

Yuriy Mayovsky
Don McKenna

Jean McKenna

Rivka Meer

Kyle Meyer

Ryan Montalvo

Scott Moschberger

Mimi Nagidi

Lt. Liz Nally

David Navas

Hunter Novello

Kara O'Brien

Patrick O'Shea

Chris Oehley

Lt. Linda Omaggio

Joe Pisciotto

Jack Plunkett

Oscar Ponciano​

P = President     C = Captain     * = Life Member

The Morris Minute Men welcomes new volunteers! 
If you're interested in becoming a member of our organization

visit our Join Now page for more information.

Lee  Bender, First Lieutenant

Chris Hanafin

Trustee

Volunteers

Mary Potter

Elizabeth Rado
Asha Sanderson

Tim Savage

Dave Schulz

Jessica Smith

Maya Sims

Sara Soliman

Lt. Marybeth Soutar

Nick Tarzanin

Lt. Annabel Walter

Julia Walter

Gary Windt Sr.

Jonathon Yeh

Kyle Meyer, Trustee

2004

Jeff Hochman


2005

Anthony Ciotti

Rus Denysyk

Brian Mauro


2006

Cory Aceto

Brian Allison

Paul Kilcullen

Richard Eberhardt

John Eddey

William Min


2007

Michael Mauro

Kenneth Poggi

Peter Moschberger


2008

Gary Windt, Sr.

Linda Omaggio  (P)

Patrick Allocco


2009

Marty Reilly

Sheryl Seligson

Lee Bender  (C)

Rick DeMaio

Nickie Vliet


2010

Mark Wintle  (C)

David Lawlor

Evan Freeman

Vincent Cattano


2011

William Hoferer


2012

Dave Schulz  (P)

Peter Pawchak

Will Koller


2013

Brian Kane  (C)


2014

Andrew Grabis  (C)

Venancio Fuentes  (P)


2015

Alan Gross

Sean McCloskey

Kim Conway


2016

Tim Savage